NS14 Cronulla Nationals

home
australia
act
nsw
qld
sa
tasmania
victoria
nz
usa
uk
Boats for Sale
gallery
news
history
rules
bulletin
contact
links

Forum

 

 

 

 

43rd NS14 National Championship Entrants

 

Number

 

Boat Name

 

Skipper

 

Crew

 

1 275 Harry Benjamin Towell Daniel Towell
2 325 Protage Ashley Atkins Kate McDonald
3 1571 Windspeed Geoff Davis Keagan Davis
4 1575 Checkmate Mitchell Leach Declan Healy
5 1787 Red Josh Linnegar William Harris
6 1827 Ultra Violet Douglas Coleman Beata Lekki
7 1840 Further Astray John Burwood Bryson Carew
8 1861 Whiz Bang Zac Davies Reilly Tasker
9 1871 Go with the Flow Katherine Davis Karen Davis
10 1883 Havorn Iain Minto Nicholas Fisher
11 1890 Good Karma Shelley McMillan Kristen Campbell
12 1899 Hooters Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo
13 1906 Chomp Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher
14 1911 Sling Shot Paul Gurr Tiane Burwood
15 1915 The Bear Michael Bannon Robyn Bannon
16 1916 Poor Tacking Col Tasker Kylie Tasker
17 1933 Salty Lips Scott Day Holly Norris
18 1939 Vitamin Sea Jeffrey Keane William Keane
19 1945 In a frenzy Duncan Day Tim Day
20 1946 Bung it on Drew Van Ryn Katie Webb
21 1969 Thunder Mark Bieder Adam Bieder
22 1980 Pocket Rocket Craig Smith Peter Kusch
23 1981 Spinifex Peter Davis Matthew Davis
24 1996 Tigger Too Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack
25 1997 Don't Panic Chris Larsen Nicholas Larsen
26 1998 Dark side of the Moon Robert Fish Cassie Cause
27 2002 Rubber Chicken Rocket Car Craig Davidson Mel Davidson
28 2008 California Times Chris Eddes Nicole Douglass
29 2014 The Force Peter Williams Matthew Williams
30 2020 Shameless Gary Bellemy Lisa Skelton
31 2021 Knot Again Neil Tasker Rebecca Wiley
32 2024 Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Tara McCall
33 2027 After Midknight Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith
34 2028 Sirocco Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred
35 2032 X Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage
36 2033 Tempest Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern
37 2034 Aqua Rodent Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt
38 2035 Red Joker Adrian Adams Daniel Adams
39 2037 Fine Tunes Josh Tasker Tim Narborough
40 2040 Arctic Greg Rowsell Sam Bannon
41 2041 Not so fast David Lamond Zoe Lamond
42 2007 Dark Horse Ross Munro Jamie Tasker
43 2006 Saltwater David Aylward Charlotte Holliday
44 2016 Shine Harry Lee Rosie Lee
45 1923 Big Daddy Potato Bill Kerrigan
46 2038 Einhom Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart
47 2023 It's not easy Nicolas Dunstan Rohan Auld
48 2022 Matador Matt Dunstan Monique Atkins
49 2000 Moondance Stephen Cartwright Callum Cartwright
50 1960 Wind FX Scott Munro Rebekah Mapstone
51 2013 DNC Adam Ross Jenny Robertson
52 1525 Delicate Thunder Christopher Gough Michael Brien
53 1929 Squawk Peter Van Ryan Terry Hall
54 1940 Invisible David Bentley Jeremy Searle
55 1849 Captain Planet Steph Sheridan Harry
56 1986 Finger Licking Good Rhys Mara Ali Chapman
57 1975 Twisted Sister Andrew O'Brien Melissa Walker
58 1951 Love and War Nick Reed Daniel Playfair
59 2001 Gobi Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan


 

 

NS14 Association thanks our sponsors
Copyright © 2008 NS14 Association | Last Updated October 2010 | Disclaimer | Privacy | Site by JABA