NS14 2012 State Titles

Georges River Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:12 on April 10, 2012

Contents

Scratch Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Scratch x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Scratch Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 2.0 2.0 (75.0 dnf) 2.0 1.0 1.0 83.0 8.0
3rd Scratch Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
4th Scratch Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 4.0 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 34.0 23.0
5th Scratch Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (75.0 BFD) 5.0 102.0 27.0
6th Scratch Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 7.0 7.0 (75.0 dnf) 5.0 5.0 13.0 112.0 37.0
7th Scratch Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 8.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 (75.0 BFD) 10.0 113.0 38.0
8th Scratch Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC (36.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 16.0 79.0 43.0
9th Scratch Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC (18.0) 11.0 7.0 16.0 10.0 6.0 68.0 50.0
10th Scratch Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 23.0 10.0 (75.0 dns) 10.0 8.0 3.0 129.0 54.0
11th Scratch in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 5.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 18.0 75.0 55.0
12th Scratch California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 10.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 6.0 (24.0) 79.0 55.0
13th Scratch Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 16.0 20.0 (75.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 7.0 134.0 59.0
14th Scratch Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC (27.0) 24.0 19.0 4.0 11.0 14.0 99.0 72.0
15th Scratch AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 22.0 13.0 8.0 18.0 12.0 (30.0) 103.0 73.0
16th Scratch mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 24.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 19.0 (25.0) 106.0 81.0
17th Scratch Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 14.0 21.0 22.0 30.0 14.0 (75.0 DSQ) 176.0 101.0
18th Scratch Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 33.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 15.0 (36.0) 137.0 101.0
19th Scratch Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 13.0 34.0 24.0 12.0 20.0 (75.0 DNF) 178.0 103.0
20th Scratch Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC (35.0) 14.0 33.0 17.0 17.0 26.0 142.0 107.0
21st Scratch Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 9.0 38.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 (44.0) 162.0 118.0
22nd Scratch Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 19.0 28.0 20.0 (45.0) 38.0 17.0 167.0 122.0
23rd Scratch Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 12.0 23.0 (75.0 DNC) 25.0 21.0 43.0 199.0 124.0
24th Scratch Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 29.0 (37.0) 15.0 26.0 37.0 19.0 163.0 126.0
25th Scratch Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 20.0 25.5 21.0 (38.0) 27.0 33.0 164.5 126.5
26th Scratch sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC (41.0) 39.0 13.0 28.0 39.0 9.0 169.0 128.0
27th Scratch Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 15.0 18.0 (75.0 DNC) 34.0 33.0 28.0 203.0 128.0
28th Scratch seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 31.0 15.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 (48.0) 176.0 128.0
29th Scratch Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC (43.0) 19.0 34.0 24.0 30.0 27.0 177.0 134.0
30th Scratch Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 21.0 (45.0) 35.0 33.0 32.0 20.0 186.0 141.0
31st Scratch Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 28.0 22.0 30.0 31.0 (75.0 BFD) 34.0 220.0 145.0
32nd Scratch Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 25.0 (47.0) 32.0 32.0 35.0 23.0 194.0 147.0
33rd Scratch Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 44.0 (75.0 DNF) 16.0 37.0 23.0 32.0 227.0 152.0
34th Scratch Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 11.0 35.0 (75.0 OCS) 39.0 28.0 41.0 229.0 154.0
35th Scratch Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 46.0 25.5 18.0 53.0 (75.0 BFD) 15.0 232.5 157.5
36th Scratch Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC (45.0) 40.0 23.0 42.0 44.0 11.0 205.0 160.0
37th Scratch Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 38.0 31.0 36.0 36.0 (75.0 DNC) 22.0 238.0 163.0
38th Scratch Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 26.0 43.0 27.0 (49.0) 43.0 29.0 217.0 168.0
39th Scratch The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 32.0 27.0 (75.0 DNC) 48.0 18.0 47.0 247.0 172.0
40th Scratch Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 30.0 33.0 (75.0 DNC) 44.0 31.0 35.0 248.0 173.0
41st Scratch Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 14.0 29.0 22.0 40.0 255.0 180.0
42nd Scratch Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 39.5 30.0 (75.0 dns) 47.0 26.0 42.0 259.5 184.5
43rd Scratch Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 17.0 46.0 (75.0 DNC) 23.0 46.0 55.0 262.0 187.0
44th Scratch Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 37.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 40.0 16.0 21.0 264.0 189.0
45th Scratch Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 49.0 44.0 11.0 (55.0) 41.0 50.0 250.0 195.0
46th Scratch Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 34.0 36.0 (75.0 DNC) 52.0 34.0 39.0 270.0 195.0
47th Scratch FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 42.0 41.0 29.0 50.0 (75.0 DNF) 38.0 275.0 200.0
48th Scratch Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 48.0 42.0 (75.0 DNC) 43.0 36.0 31.0 275.0 200.0
49th Scratch Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 53.0 50.0 31.0 (59.0) 45.0 53.0 291.0 232.0
50th Scratch It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNS 75.0 DNC 21.0 25.0 37.0 308.0 233.0
51st Scratch Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 50.0 52.0 (75.0 DNC) 46.0 47.0 49.0 319.0 244.0
52nd Scratch Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 9.0 75.0 BFD 12.0 321.0 246.0
53rd Scratch Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 52.0 49.0 (75.0 DNC) 54.0 40.0 51.0 321.0 246.0
54th Scratch Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 58.0 51.0 28.0 62.0 48.0 (64.0) 311.0 247.0
55th Scratch Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 59.0 53.0 (75.0 DNC) 51.0 42.0 45.0 325.0 250.0
56th Scratch NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 39.5 29.0 (75.0 DNC) 35.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 328.5 253.5
57th Scratch Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC (56.0) 56.0 37.0 56.0 53.0 52.0 310.0 254.0
58th Scratch Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 47.0 32.0 (75.0 DNC) 41.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 345.0 270.0
59th Scratch Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 54.0 54.0 (75.0 DNC) 64.0 50.0 54.0 351.0 276.0
60th Scratch Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 55.0 55.0 (75.0 DNC) 61.0 49.0 58.0 353.0 278.0
61st Scratch Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 60.0 59.0 (75.0 DNC) 63.0 51.0 46.0 354.0 279.0
62nd Scratch Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 61.0 57.0 (75.0 DNC) 60.0 54.0 57.0 364.0 289.0
63rd Scratch Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 38.0 70.0 52.0 61.0 371.0 296.0
64th Scratch Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 51.0 48.0 (75.0 DNC) 71.0 75.0 DNC 56.0 376.0 301.0
65th Scratch Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 62.0 58.0 (75.0 DNC) 66.0 57.0 65.0 383.0 308.0
66th Scratch Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 65.0 60.0 (75.0 DNC) 69.0 59.0 62.0 390.0 315.0
67th Scratch Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 57.0 (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNC 57.0 58.0 75.0 DNC 397.0 322.0
68th Scratch Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 56.0 63.0 407.0 332.0
69th Scratch Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 64.0 (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNC 67.0 62.0 67.0 410.0 335.0
70th Scratch Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC (75.0 DNS) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 72.0 55.0 60.0 412.0 337.0
71st Scratch Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 58.0 75.0 DNC 59.0 417.0 342.0
72nd Scratch Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 65.0 61.0 66.0 417.0 342.0
73rd Scratch Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 68.0 60.0 75.0 DNC 428.0 353.0
74th Scratch Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC (75.0 DNS) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 450.0 375.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Handicap Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 51.0 13.5 (75.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 148.5 73.5
2nd Handicap Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 2.0 (54.0) 30.0 14.0 29.5 8.0 137.5 83.5
3rd Handicap Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 7.0 56.0 (75.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0 5.0 160.0 85.0
4th Handicap Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 3.0 (45.0) 35.0 18.0 24.0 7.0 132.0 87.0
5th Handicap Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 28.5 32.0 (75.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 16.0 169.5 94.5
6th Handicap Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 6.0 21.0 17.0 (49.0) 21.0 34.0 148.0 99.0
7th Handicap Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 27.0 36.0 (75.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 19.0 178.0 103.0
8th Handicap Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 60.0 2.0 (75.0 dns) 26.0 10.0 14.0 187.0 112.0
9th Handicap Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC (58.0) 5.0 36.0 21.0 37.0 17.0 174.0 116.0
10th Handicap FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 18.0 29.0 21.0 40.0 (75.0 DNF) 9.0 192.0 117.0
11th Handicap Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 37.0 26.0 (75.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 11.0 195.0 120.0
12th Handicap Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 28.5 18.0 34.0 30.0 (75.0 BFD) 13.0 198.5 123.5
13th Handicap Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 24.5 47.5 7.0 32.0 (52.0) 15.0 178.0 126.0
14th Handicap Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 11.0 7.0 32.0 65.5 11.0 (66.0) 192.5 126.5
15th Handicap Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC (64.0) 53.0 24.0 8.0 14.0 29.0 192.0 128.0
16th Handicap Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC (59.0) 3.0 13.0 55.0 25.0 33.0 188.0 129.0
17th Handicap Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 5.0 57.0 23.0 12.0 34.0 (75.0 DNF) 206.0 131.0
18th Handicap Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 17.0 46.0 (75.0 DNC) 17.0 29.5 22.0 206.5 131.5
19th Handicap Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 49.0 11.0 9.0 61.0 (75.0 BFD) 4.0 209.0 134.0
20th Handicap Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 19.5 35.0 15.0 (63.0) 55.0 10.0 197.5 134.5
21st Handicap Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC (52.0) 8.0 16.0 29.0 31.0 51.0 187.0 135.0
22nd Handicap Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 47.5 37.0 11.0 38.0 (51.0) 3.0 187.5 136.5
23rd Handicap Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 47.5 31.0 37.0 20.0 (75.0 DNC) 2.0 212.5 137.5
24th Handicap Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 30.0 (55.0) 33.0 19.0 35.0 20.5 192.5 137.5
25th Handicap Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 63.0 1.0 12.0 40.0 22.0 (63.5) 201.5 138.0
26th Handicap Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 15.0 34.0 (75.0 DNC) 34.0 36.0 20.5 214.5 139.5
27th Handicap sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 54.5 42.0 4.0 35.0 (57.0) 6.0 198.5 141.5
28th Handicap Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 21.0 27.0 19.0 (52.0) 44.0 32.0 195.0 143.0
29th Handicap Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 12.0 49.5 (75.0 DNC) 13.0 43.0 26.0 218.5 143.5
30th Handicap California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 23.0 20.0 27.0 58.0 15.5 (60.0) 203.5 143.5
31st Handicap mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC (57.0) 9.0 10.0 31.0 46.0 48.0 201.0 144.0
32nd Handicap Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 22.0 44.0 (75.0 DNC) 25.0 32.5 23.0 221.5 146.5
33rd Handicap Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 16.0 (51.0) 22.0 47.0 50.0 12.0 198.0 147.0
34th Handicap Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 2.0 36.0 3.0 36.0 227.0 152.0
35th Handicap Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.0 (60.0) 28.5 37.0 42.0 44.0 212.5 152.5
36th Handicap in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 9.0 17.0 31.0 (69.0) 54.0 45.0 225.0 156.0
37th Handicap Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 34.0 10.0 20.0 62.0 (75.0 BFD) 30.0 231.0 156.0
38th Handicap Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 24.5 38.0 (75.0 DNC) 44.0 26.0 24.0 231.5 156.5
39th Handicap Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 13.0 43.0 (75.0 DNC) 40.0 20.0 41.0 232.0 157.0
40th Handicap Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 45.0 (75.0 DNF) 5.0 45.0 28.0 35.0 233.0 158.0
41st Handicap Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 14.0 41.0 18.0 (70.0) 39.5 46.0 228.5 158.5
42nd Handicap AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC (62.0) 6.0 14.0 49.0 32.5 58.0 221.5 159.5
43rd Handicap seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 37.0 4.0 28.5 42.0 48.5 (62.0) 222.0 160.0
44th Handicap Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 37.0 30.0 6.0 (60.0) 38.0 55.0 226.0 166.0
45th Handicap Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 19.5 47.5 (75.0 DNC) 56.0 19.0 25.0 242.0 167.0
46th Handicap Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 40.5 23.5 (75.0 DNC) 53.5 5.5 49.5 247.5 172.5
46th Handicap The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 40.5 23.5 (75.0 DNC) 53.5 5.5 49.5 247.5 172.5
48th Handicap Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 31.5 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 33.0 7.0 28.0 249.5 174.5
49th Handicap Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 46.0 40.0 25.0 51.0 13.0 (75.0 DSQ) 250.0 175.0
50th Handicap x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 35.0 12.0 26.0 64.0 39.5 (65.0) 241.5 176.5
51st Handicap Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 53.0 28.0 (75.0 dns) 43.0 18.0 37.0 254.0 179.0
52nd Handicap Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 54.5 49.5 (75.0 DNC) 22.0 15.5 38.0 254.5 179.5
53rd Handicap Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 50.0 13.5 (75.0 dnf) 49.0 17.0 52.0 256.5 181.5
54th Handicap Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 42.0 16.0 (75.0 dnf) 67.5 9.0 54.0 263.5 188.5
55th Handicap Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 56.0 33.0 3.0 (65.5) 47.0 53.0 257.5 192.0
56th Handicap Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 61.0 15.0 8.0 71.0 (75.0 BFD) 42.0 272.0 197.0
57th Handicap Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 4.0 52.0 (75.0 DNC) 46.0 41.0 57.0 275.0 200.0
58th Handicap Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 10.0 58.0 (75.0 DNC) 16.0 58.0 61.0 278.0 203.0
59th Handicap Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 39.0 25.0 (75.0 DNC) 57.0 56.0 27.0 279.0 204.0
60th Handicap Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 8.0 59.0 (75.0 OCS) 59.0 45.0 43.0 289.0 214.0
61st Handicap Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC (75.0 DNS) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 39.0 295.0 220.0
62nd Handicap Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 26.0 39.0 (75.0 DNC) 72.0 75.0 DNC 18.0 305.0 230.0
63rd Handicap Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 33.0 (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 56.0 310.0 235.0
64th Handicap Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 44.0 19.0 (75.0 DNC) 24.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 312.0 237.0
65th Handicap NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 43.0 22.0 (75.0 DNC) 27.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 317.0 242.0
66th Handicap Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 65.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 325.0 250.0
67th Handicap Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 1.0 67.5 48.5 63.5 330.5 255.5
68th Handicap Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 1.0 75.0 BFD 40.0 341.0 266.0
69th Handicap It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNS 75.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 59.0 345.0 270.0
70th Handicap Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 31.5 (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNC 28.0 61.0 75.0 DNC 345.5 270.5
71st Handicap Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 6.0 75.0 DNC 47.0 353.0 278.0
72nd Handicap Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 75.0 DNC 356.0 281.0
73rd Handicap Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC (75.0 DNF) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 67.0 359.0 284.0
74th Handicap Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC (75.0 DNS) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 450.0 375.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Youth Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.0 1.0 (9.0 dnf) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd Youth Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DSQ) 20.0 11.0
3rd Youth Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 17.0
4th Youth Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 21.0
5th Youth Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 22.0
6th Youth Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
7th Youth It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 27.0
8th Youth Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 48.0 39.0

Female Skipper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Female Skipper mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Female Skipper Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Female Skipper Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 13.0
4th Female Skipper Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
5th Female Skipper Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
6th Female Skipper Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
7th Female Skipper Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 32.0
8th Female Skipper Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 50.0 41.0

Family Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Family in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Family Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 7.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 28.0 18.0
3rd Family Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 2.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 (28.0 DSQ) 49.0 21.0
4th Family Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 3.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
5th Family Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC (11.0) 3.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 46.0 35.0
6th Family Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 4.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (28.0 BFD) 9.0 63.0 35.0
7th Family Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 12.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 1.0 56.0 42.0
8th Family Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 9.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 72.0 44.0
9th Family The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 5.5 7.5 (28.0 DNC) 14.5 5.5 14.5 75.5 47.5
9th Family Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 5.5 7.5 (28.0 DNC) 14.5 5.5 14.5 75.5 47.5
11th Family Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 4.0 83.0 55.0
12th Family Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 13.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 7.0 84.0 56.0
13th Family Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 85.0 57.0
14th Family FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 10.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 (28.0 DNF) 12.0 85.0 57.0
15th Family Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 14.0 13.0 2.0 (18.0) 13.0 16.0 76.0 58.0
16th Family Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 16.0 15.0 10.0 (20.0) 15.0 18.0 94.0 74.0
17th Family Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 15.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 17.0 103.0 75.0
18th Family It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 11.0 107.0 79.0
19th Family Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 BFD 2.0 115.0 87.0
20th Family Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 17.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0 19.0 118.0 90.0
21st Family Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 19.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 20.0 122.0 94.0
22nd Family Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 20.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 23.0 131.0 103.0
23rd Family Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 22.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 25.0 21.0 21.0 136.0 108.0
24th Family Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 18.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 28.0 DNC 141.0 113.0
25th Family Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 21.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 145.0 117.0
26th Family Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 24.0 22.0 28.0 DNC 158.0 130.0
27th Family Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 140.0

Classic Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Classic Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Classic Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Classic Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 12.0
4th Classic Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
5th Classic Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 42.0 26.0
6th Classic Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 26.0
7th Classic Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 46.0 36.0
8th Classic Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 10.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0) 51.0 38.0
9th Classic Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 7.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 9.0 58.0 42.0
10th Classic Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 11.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 8.0 65.0 49.0
11th Classic Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 6.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 70.0 54.0
12th Classic Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 13.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 11.0 77.0 61.0
13th Classic Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 9.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 16.0 DNC 78.0 62.0
14th Classic Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 84.0 68.0
15th Classic Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0

Husband and Wife Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Husband and Wife Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 BFD) 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Husband and Wife Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Husband and Wife Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th Husband and Wife Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 20.0

Heavyweight Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Heavyweight AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
2nd Heavyweight Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 9.0 44.0 19.0
3rd Heavyweight seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
4th Heavyweight sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 32.0 23.0
5th Heavyweight Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 2.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
6th Heavyweight Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 9.0 (25.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 54.0 29.0
7th Heavyweight The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 10.0 56.0 31.0
8th Heavyweight Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 10.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 63.0 38.0
9th Heavyweight Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 8.0 63.0 38.0
10th Heavyweight FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 (25.0 DNF) 7.0 67.0 42.0
11th Heavyweight Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 11.0 10.0 2.0 (13.0) 10.0 13.0 59.0 46.0
12th Heavyweight Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 12.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 12.0 84.0 59.0
13th Heavyweight Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC (14.0) 12.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 74.0 60.0
14th Heavyweight Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 15.0 13.0 7.0 16.0 13.0 (21.0) 85.0 64.0
15th Heavyweight Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 16.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 16.0 102.0 77.0
16th Heavyweight Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 BFD 2.0 103.0 78.0
17th Heavyweight Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 13.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 22.0 25.0 DNC 15.0 111.0 86.0
18th Heavyweight Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 10.0 21.0 14.0 18.0 113.0 88.0
19th Heavyweight Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 17.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 22.0 115.0 90.0
20th Heavyweight Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 20.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 19.0 120.0 95.0
21st Heavyweight Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 130.0 105.0
22nd Heavyweight Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 16.0 17.0 131.0 106.0
23rd Heavyweight Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 19.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 18.0 21.0 23.0 131.0 106.0
24th Heavyweight Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 25.0 DNC 139.0 114.0

Jack and Jill Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Jack and Jill x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Jack and Jill Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 2.0 2.0 (33.0 dnf) 2.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 8.0
3rd Jack and Jill Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
4th Jack and Jill Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
5th Jack and Jill Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (33.0 BFD) 4.0 57.0 24.0
6th Jack and Jill Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 7.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 (33.0 BFD) 8.0 63.0 30.0
7th Jack and Jill Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 6.0 7.0 (33.0 dnf) 4.0 5.0 10.0 65.0 32.0
8th Jack and Jill Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC (20.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 56.0 36.0
9th Jack and Jill Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC (13.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 53.0 40.0
10th Jack and Jill California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0) 60.0 44.0
11th Jack and Jill Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 12.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 9.0 (33.0 DSQ) 95.0 62.0
12th Jack and Jill Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC (18.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 18.0 80.0 62.0
13th Jack and Jill Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 8.0 21.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 (22.0) 92.0 70.0
14th Jack and Jill Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 14.0 16.0 12.0 (23.0) 18.0 12.0 95.0 72.0
15th Jack and Jill sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC (24.0) 22.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 7.0 97.0 73.0
16th Jack and Jill Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 11.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 21.0 106.0 73.0
17th Jack and Jill Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 16.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 (33.0 BFD) 17.0 111.0 78.0
18th Jack and Jill Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 15.0 (24.0) 17.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 103.0 79.0
19th Jack and Jill Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 10.0 19.0 (33.0 OCS) 21.0 15.0 20.0 118.0 85.0
20th Jack and Jill The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 17.0 15.0 (33.0 DNC) 24.0 12.0 24.0 125.0 92.0
21st Jack and Jill Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 22.0 18.0 18.0 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 15.0 126.0 93.0
22nd Jack and Jill Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 19.0 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 25.0 17.0 19.0 133.0 100.0
23rd Jack and Jill Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 21.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 22.0 11.0 14.0 134.0 101.0
24th Jack and Jill Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 25.0 23.0 8.0 (27.0) 21.0 25.0 129.0 102.0
25th Jack and Jill Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 BFD 9.0 148.0 115.0
26th Jack and Jill Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 28.0 27.0 16.0 (29.0) 22.0 27.0 149.0 120.0
27th Jack and Jill NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 23.0 17.0 (33.0 DNC) 19.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 158.0 125.0
28th Jack and Jill Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 27.0 26.0 (33.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 26.0 158.0 125.0
29th Jack and Jill Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 29.0 28.0 (33.0 DNC) 30.0 23.0 23.0 166.0 133.0
30th Jack and Jill Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 26.0 25.0 (33.0 DNC) 31.0 33.0 DNC 28.0 176.0 143.0
31st Jack and Jill Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC (33.0 DNS) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 32.0 24.0 30.0 185.0 152.0
32nd Jack and Jill Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 28.0 33.0 DNC 29.0 189.0 156.0

Veteran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Total Nett
1st Veteran in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Veteran AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
3rd Veteran Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 9.0 42.0 22.0
4th Veteran seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 36.0 25.0
5th Veteran sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC (10.0) 9.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 1.0 38.0 28.0
6th Veteran Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 5.0 48.0 28.0
7th Veteran Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 39.0 29.0
8th Veteran Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 43.0 32.0
9th Veteran Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 56.0 36.0
10th Veteran Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 8.5 7.0 (20.0 dns) 12.0 5.0 8.0 60.5 40.5
11th Veteran Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC (14.0) 13.0 6.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 71.0 57.0
12th Veteran NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 8.5 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.5 63.5
13th Veteran Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 16.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 10.0 84.0 64.0
14th Veteran Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 12.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 71.0
15th Veteran Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 15.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 13.0 92.0 72.0
16th Veteran Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 13.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 DNC 14.0 97.0 77.0
17th Veteran Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 17.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 15.0 97.0 77.0
18th Veteran Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 16.0 110.0 90.0
19th Veteran Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 20.0 DNC 113.0 93.0

Heat 1 - Scratch Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Scratch x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 49:01 1.0
2 Scratch Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 49:25 2.0
3 Scratch Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 49:43 3.0
4 Scratch Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 49:50 4.0
5 Scratch in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 51:37 5.0
6 Scratch Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 52:07 6.0
7 Scratch Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 52:19 7.0
8 Scratch Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 52:38 8.0
9 Scratch Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 52:44 9.0
10 Scratch California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 52:45 10.0
11 Scratch Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 53:19 11.0
12 Scratch Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 53:23 12.0
13 Scratch Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 54:20 13.0
14 Scratch Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 54:50 14.0
15 Scratch Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 54:56 15.0
16 Scratch Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 55:02 16.0
17 Scratch Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 55:25 17.0
18 Scratch Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 55:31 18.0
19 Scratch Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 55:36 19.0
20 Scratch Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 55:38 20.0
21 Scratch Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 55:46 21.0
22 Scratch AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 55:48 22.0
23 Scratch Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 55:49 23.0
24 Scratch mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 55:55 24.0
25 Scratch Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 55:58 25.0
26 Scratch Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 55:59 26.0
27 Scratch Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 56:03 27.0
28 Scratch Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 56:10 28.0
29 Scratch Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 56:12 29.0
30 Scratch Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 56:17 30.0
31 Scratch seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 56:22 31.0
32 Scratch The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 56:25 32.0
33 Scratch Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 56:30 33.0
34 Scratch Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 56:39 34.0
35 Scratch Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 56:41 35.0
36 Scratch Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 56:46 36.0
37 Scratch Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 56:52 37.0
38 Scratch Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 57:01 38.0
39 Scratch Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 57:12 39.5
39 Scratch NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 57:12 39.5
41 Scratch sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 57:13 41.0
42 Scratch FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 57:19 42.0
43 Scratch Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 57:20 43.0
44 Scratch Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 57:36 44.0
45 Scratch Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 57:38 45.0
46 Scratch Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 57:40 46.0
47 Scratch Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 57:57 47.0
48 Scratch Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 57:58 48.0
49 Scratch Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 58:08 49.0
50 Scratch Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 58:11 50.0
51 Scratch Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 58:24 51.0
52 Scratch Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 58:32 52.0
53 Scratch Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 58:54 53.0
54 Scratch Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 58:55 54.0
55 Scratch Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 59:00 55.0
56 Scratch Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 59:08 56.0
57 Scratch Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 59:32 57.0
58 Scratch Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 59:40 58.0
59 Scratch Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 59:45 59.0
60 Scratch Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 60:46 60.0
61 Scratch Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 60:56 61.0
62 Scratch Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 61:30 62.0
63 Scratch Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63:17 63.0
64 Scratch Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 64:41 64.0
65 Scratch Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 69:41 65.0
66 Scratch Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC DNF 75.0
66 Scratch It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNF 75.0
66 Scratch Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 75.0
66 Scratch Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 75.0
66 Scratch Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNS 75.0
66 Scratch Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNF 75.0
66 Scratch Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC DNF 75.0
66 Scratch Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 75.0
66 Scratch Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNS 75.0

Heat 2 - Scratch Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Scratch x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 54:53 1.0
2 Scratch Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 55:38 2.0
3 Scratch Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 55:56 3.0
4 Scratch Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 57:53 4.0
5 Scratch Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 58:09 5.0
6 Scratch Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 58:15 6.0
7 Scratch Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 58:19 7.0
8 Scratch Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 58:36 8.0
9 Scratch in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 59:05 9.0
10 Scratch Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 59:28 10.0
11 Scratch Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 59:48 11.0
12 Scratch California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 60:02 12.0
13 Scratch AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 60:24 13.0
14 Scratch Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 61:30 14.0
15 Scratch seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 61:45 15.0
16 Scratch mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 61:50 16.0
17 Scratch Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 62:23 17.0
18 Scratch Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 62:42 18.0
19 Scratch Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 62:53 19.0
20 Scratch Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 63:23 20.0
21 Scratch Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 63:27 21.0
22 Scratch Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 63:43 22.0
23 Scratch Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 63:48 23.0
24 Scratch Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 64:00 24.0
25 Scratch Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 64:08 25.5
25 Scratch Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 64:08 25.5
27 Scratch The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 64:15 27.0
28 Scratch Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 64:28 28.0
29 Scratch NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 64:57 29.0
30 Scratch Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 65:03 30.0
31 Scratch Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 65:13 31.0
32 Scratch Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 65:28 32.0
33 Scratch Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 65:30 33.0
34 Scratch Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 65:44 34.0
35 Scratch Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 65:45 35.0
36 Scratch Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 65:46 36.0
37 Scratch Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 65:58 37.0
38 Scratch Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 65:59 38.0
39 Scratch sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 66:07 39.0
40 Scratch Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 66:08 40.0
41 Scratch FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 66:14 41.0
42 Scratch Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 66:15 42.0
43 Scratch Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 66:18 43.0
44 Scratch Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 66:22 44.0
45 Scratch Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 66:29 45.0
46 Scratch Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 67:26 46.0
47 Scratch Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 67:47 47.0
48 Scratch Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 67:50 48.0
49 Scratch Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 68:00 49.0
50 Scratch Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 68:04 50.0
51 Scratch Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 68:31 51.0
52 Scratch Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 68:54 52.0
53 Scratch Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 68:59 53.0
54 Scratch Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 69:19 54.0
55 Scratch Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 69:33 55.0
56 Scratch Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 70:06 56.0
57 Scratch Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 71:50 57.0
58 Scratch Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 72:08 58.0
59 Scratch Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 73:14 59.0
60 Scratch Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 77:38 60.0
61 Scratch Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 75.0
61 Scratch It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNS 75.0
61 Scratch Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 75.0
61 Scratch Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 75.0
61 Scratch Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC DNC 75.0
61 Scratch Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 75.0
61 Scratch Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 3 - Scratch Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Scratch x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.17.42 1.0
2 Scratch Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 1.17.49 2.0
3 Scratch Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.19.11 3.0
4 Scratch Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 1.20.28 4.0
5 Scratch Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.20.58 5.0
6 Scratch Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.21.59 6.0
7 Scratch Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.22.26 7.0
8 Scratch AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.23.44 8.0
9 Scratch mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.23.53 9.0
10 Scratch in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.24.09 10.0
11 Scratch Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.24.19 11.0
12 Scratch California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.24.24 12.0
13 Scratch sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.24.29 13.0
14 Scratch Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.25.53 14.0
15 Scratch Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 1.26.16 15.0
16 Scratch Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.26.34 16.0
17 Scratch Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.26.36 17.0
18 Scratch Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 1.26.37 18.0
19 Scratch Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 1.26.51 19.0
20 Scratch Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.27.00 20.0
21 Scratch Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.27.33 21.0
22 Scratch Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.27.42 22.0
23 Scratch Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.27.50 23.0
24 Scratch Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 1.28.21 24.0
25 Scratch Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.29.16 25.0
26 Scratch seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.29.30 26.0
27 Scratch Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 1.29.39 27.0
28 Scratch Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.30.26 28.0
29 Scratch FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.30.36 29.0
30 Scratch Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.32.38 30.0
31 Scratch Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.33.10 31.0
32 Scratch Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.33.24 32.0
33 Scratch Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 1.33.27 33.0
34 Scratch Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.34.47 34.0
35 Scratch Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.35.02 35.0
36 Scratch Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.36.26 36.0
37 Scratch Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.37.40 37.0
38 Scratch Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.40.16 38.0
39 Scratch Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC dnf 75.0
39 Scratch Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC dnf 75.0
39 Scratch Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC dns 75.0
39 Scratch Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC OCS 75.0
39 Scratch The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC dns 75.0
39 Scratch Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 75.0
39 Scratch Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 4 - Scratch Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Scratch x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 57.25 1.0
2 Scratch Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 58.31 2.0
3 Scratch Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 59.07 3.0
4 Scratch Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 59.43 4.0
5 Scratch Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.00.20 5.0
6 Scratch Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.00.33 6.0
7 Scratch Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 1.00.43 7.0
8 Scratch Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.00.48 8.0
9 Scratch Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 1.00.50 9.0
10 Scratch Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 1.00.59 10.0
11 Scratch Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.01.12 11.0
12 Scratch Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 1.01.17 12.0
13 Scratch mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.01.34 13.0
14 Scratch Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 1.01.41 14.0
15 Scratch California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.01.47 15.0
16 Scratch Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.02.02 16.0
17 Scratch Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 1.02.05 17.0
18 Scratch AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.02.17 18.0
19 Scratch Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.02.26 19.0
20 Scratch in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.02.57 20.0
21 Scratch It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.03.18 21.0
22 Scratch Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.03.32 22.0
23 Scratch Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 1.03.34 23.0
24 Scratch Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.03.46 24.0
25 Scratch Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.03.50 25.0
26 Scratch Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 1.03.56 26.0
27 Scratch seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.03.57 27.0
28 Scratch sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.03.58 28.0
29 Scratch Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.03.59 29.0
30 Scratch Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.04.00 30.0
31 Scratch Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.04.03 31.0
32 Scratch Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.04.09 32.0
33 Scratch Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.04.19 33.0
34 Scratch Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 1.04.26 34.0
35 Scratch NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 1.04.33 35.0
36 Scratch Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.04.36 36.0
37 Scratch Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.04.47 37.0
38 Scratch Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.04.52 38.0
39 Scratch Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 1.04.57 39.0
40 Scratch Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.04.58 40.0
41 Scratch Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 1.04.59 41.0
42 Scratch Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.05.11 42.0
43 Scratch Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.05.15 43.0
44 Scratch Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.05.17 44.0
45 Scratch Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.05.35 45.0
46 Scratch Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.05.42 46.0
47 Scratch Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 1.05.46 47.0
48 Scratch The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.05.51 48.0
49 Scratch Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 1.05.59 49.0
50 Scratch FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.06.00 50.0
51 Scratch Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.06.01 51.0
52 Scratch Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.06.02 52.0
53 Scratch Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 1.06.03 53.0
54 Scratch Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.06.04 54.0
55 Scratch Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.06.45 55.0
56 Scratch Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.07.02 56.0
57 Scratch Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.07.16 57.0
58 Scratch Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC 1.07.42 58.0
59 Scratch Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.08.59 59.0
60 Scratch Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.09.04 60.0
61 Scratch Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.09.12 61.0
62 Scratch Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.09.13 62.0
63 Scratch Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.09.25 63.0
64 Scratch Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.10.04 64.0
65 Scratch Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC 1.10.08 65.0
66 Scratch Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.10.18 66.0
67 Scratch Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.10.54 67.0
68 Scratch Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.11.36 68.0
69 Scratch Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.11.46 69.0
70 Scratch Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.11.49 70.0
71 Scratch Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 1.12.13 71.0
72 Scratch Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.12.25 72.0
73 Scratch Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 75.0
73 Scratch Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 5 - Scratch Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Scratch Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 1.00.15 1.0
2 Scratch Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 1.00.51 2.0
3 Scratch x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.00.52 3.0
4 Scratch Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.03.25 4.0
5 Scratch Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.03.38 5.0
6 Scratch California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.04.45 6.0
7 Scratch Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.05.03 7.0
8 Scratch Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 1.05.04 8.0
9 Scratch Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 1.05.38 9.0
10 Scratch Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.05.44 10.0
11 Scratch Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 1.06.30 11.0
12 Scratch AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.06.36 12.0
13 Scratch in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.07.09 13.0
14 Scratch Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.07.20 14.0
15 Scratch Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.07.50 15.0
16 Scratch Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.07.53 16.0
17 Scratch Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 1.08.03 17.0
18 Scratch The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.08.15 18.0
19 Scratch mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.08.16 19.0
20 Scratch Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 1.08.17 20.0
21 Scratch Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.08.26 21.0
22 Scratch Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.08.27 22.0
23 Scratch Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.08.49 23.0
24 Scratch Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.09.17 24.0
25 Scratch It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.09.35 25.0
26 Scratch Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 1.10.01 26.0
27 Scratch Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.10.02 27.0
28 Scratch Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 1.10.07 28.0
29 Scratch seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.10.16 29.0
30 Scratch Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.10.32 30.0
31 Scratch Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.10.33 31.0
32 Scratch Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.10.36 32.0
33 Scratch Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 1.10.37 33.0
34 Scratch Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.10.40 34.0
35 Scratch Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.10.50 35.0
36 Scratch Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.10.57 36.0
37 Scratch Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 1.11.04 37.0
38 Scratch Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.11.16 38.0
39 Scratch sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.11.25 39.0
40 Scratch Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.11.33 40.0
41 Scratch Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.11.38 41.0
42 Scratch Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.11.58 42.0
43 Scratch Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 1.12.06 43.0
44 Scratch Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.12.11 44.0
45 Scratch Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.12.44 45.0
46 Scratch Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 1.12.48 46.0
47 Scratch Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.13.23 47.0
48 Scratch Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.13.27 48.0
49 Scratch Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.13.42 49.0
50 Scratch Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.13.48 50.0
51 Scratch Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.13.49 51.0
52 Scratch Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.14.05 52.0
53 Scratch Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.14.23 53.0
54 Scratch Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.15.46 54.0
55 Scratch Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.16.17 55.0
56 Scratch Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 1.16.28 56.0
57 Scratch Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.16.43 57.0
58 Scratch Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.16.48 58.0
59 Scratch Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.17.00 59.0
60 Scratch Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.17.51 60.0
61 Scratch Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC 1.20.00 61.0
62 Scratch Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.21.10 62.0
63 Scratch Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC BFD 75.0
63 Scratch Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC BFD 75.0
63 Scratch Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC BFD 75.0
63 Scratch Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC BFD 75.0
63 Scratch Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC DNC 75.0
63 Scratch FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC DNF 75.0
63 Scratch Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC BFD 75.0
63 Scratch NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 75.0
63 Scratch Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 75.0
63 Scratch Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 75.0
63 Scratch Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNC 75.0
63 Scratch Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 6 - Scratch Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Scratch Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 2.06.36 1.0
2 Scratch x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 2.06.55 2.0
3 Scratch Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 2.08.10 3.0
4 Scratch Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 2.09.51 4.0
5 Scratch Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 2.09.56 5.0
6 Scratch Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 2.10.02 6.0
7 Scratch Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 2.10.34 7.0
8 Scratch Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 2.11.22 8.0
9 Scratch sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 2.11.52 9.0
10 Scratch Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 2.11.53 10.0
11 Scratch Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 2.12.07 11.0
12 Scratch Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 2.12.15 12.0
13 Scratch Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 2.12.30 13.0
14 Scratch Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 2.12.41 14.0
15 Scratch Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 2.14.14 15.0
16 Scratch Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 2.14.28 16.0
17 Scratch Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 2.14.36 17.0
18 Scratch in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 2.14.54 18.0
19 Scratch Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 2.15.18 19.0
20 Scratch Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 2.15.46 20.0
21 Scratch Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 2.15.57 21.0
22 Scratch Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 2.16.17 22.0
23 Scratch Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 2.16.25 23.0
24 Scratch California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 2.16.29 24.0
25 Scratch mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 2.16.35 25.0
26 Scratch Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 2.16.38 26.0
27 Scratch Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 2.16.42 27.0
28 Scratch Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 2.16.50 28.0
29 Scratch Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 2.17.17 29.0
30 Scratch AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 2.17.33 30.0
31 Scratch Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 2.17.38 31.0
32 Scratch Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 2.17.50 32.0
33 Scratch Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 2.17.51 33.0
34 Scratch Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 2.18.07 34.0
35 Scratch Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 2.18.09 35.0
36 Scratch Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 2.18.56 36.0
37 Scratch It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 2.19.31 37.0
38 Scratch FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 2.19.45 38.0
39 Scratch Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 2.19.53 39.0
40 Scratch Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 2.20.20 40.0
41 Scratch Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 2.21.22 41.0
42 Scratch Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 2.21.25 42.0
43 Scratch Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 2.21.41 43.0
44 Scratch Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 2.21.58 44.0
45 Scratch Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 2.23.04 45.0
46 Scratch Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 2.23.20 46.0
47 Scratch The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 2.23.38 47.0
48 Scratch seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 2.23.50 48.0
49 Scratch Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 2.23.52 49.0
50 Scratch Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 2.24.36 50.0
51 Scratch Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 2.25.10 51.0
52 Scratch Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 2.25.55 52.0
53 Scratch Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 2.25.56 53.0
54 Scratch Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 2.27.04 54.0
55 Scratch Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 2.28.00 55.0
56 Scratch Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 2.28.47 56.0
57 Scratch Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 2.29.08 57.0
58 Scratch Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 2.29.48 58.0
59 Scratch Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC 2.29.55 59.0
60 Scratch Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 2.30.34 60.0
61 Scratch Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 2.30.37 61.0
62 Scratch Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 2.30.55 62.0
63 Scratch Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 2.31.17 63.0
64 Scratch Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 2.31.27 64.0
65 Scratch Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 2.31.32 65.0
66 Scratch Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC 2.42.07 66.0
67 Scratch Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 2.42.34 67.0
68 Scratch Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC DSQ 75.0
68 Scratch Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC DNF 75.0
68 Scratch NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 75.0
68 Scratch Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 75.0
68 Scratch Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 75.0
68 Scratch Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 75.0
68 Scratch Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 1 - Handicap Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 52:44 1.0
2 Handicap Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 55:58 2.0
3 Handicap Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 55:46 3.0
4 Handicap Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 53:23 4.0
5 Handicap Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 54:20 5.0
6 Handicap Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 58:54 6.0
7 Handicap Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 60:46 7.0
8 Handicap Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 53:19 8.0
9 Handicap in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 51:37 9.0
10 Handicap Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 55:25 10.0
11 Handicap Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 49:43 11.0
12 Handicap Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 58:11 12.0
13 Handicap Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 59:00 13.0
14 Handicap Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 49:50 14.0
15 Handicap Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 56:17 15.0
16 Handicap Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 55:59 16.0
17 Handicap Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 60:56 17.0
18 Handicap FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 57:19 18.0
19 Handicap Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 55:36 19.5
19 Handicap Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 58:55 19.5
21 Handicap Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 55:38 21.0
22 Handicap Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 61:30 22.0
23 Handicap California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 52:45 23.0
24 Handicap Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 56:12 24.5
24 Handicap Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 56:39 24.5
26 Handicap Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 58:24 26.0
27 Handicap Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 59:45 27.0
28 Handicap Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 55:02 28.5
28 Handicap Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 56:10 28.5
30 Handicap Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 59:08 30.0
31 Handicap Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 56:52 31.5
31 Handicap Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 59:32 31.5
33 Handicap Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 64:41 33.0
34 Handicap Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 52:07 34.0
35 Handicap x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 49:01 35.0
36 Handicap Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 57:58 37.0
36 Handicap seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 56:22 37.0
36 Handicap Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 59:40 37.0
39 Handicap Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 54:56 39.0
40 Handicap Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 56:25 40.5
40 Handicap The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 56:25 40.5
42 Handicap Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 49:25 42.0
43 Handicap NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 57:12 43.0
44 Handicap Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 57:57 44.0
45 Handicap Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 57:36 45.0
46 Handicap Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 54:50 46.0
47 Handicap Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 57:38 47.5
47 Handicap Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 57:01 47.5
49 Handicap Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 57:40 49.0
50 Handicap Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 52:19 50.0
51 Handicap Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 69:41 51.0
52 Handicap Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 56:30 52.0
53 Handicap Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 57:12 53.0
54 Handicap sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 57:13 54.5
54 Handicap Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 58:32 54.5
56 Handicap Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 58:08 56.0
57 Handicap mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 55:55 57.0
58 Handicap Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 57:20 58.0
59 Handicap Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 55:31 59.0
60 Handicap Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 55:49 60.0
61 Handicap Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 52:38 61.0
62 Handicap AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 55:48 62.0
63 Handicap Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 56:46 63.0
64 Handicap Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 56:03 64.0
65 Handicap Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63:17 65.0
66 Handicap Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 75.0
66 Handicap Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNS 75.0
66 Handicap Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC DNF 75.0
66 Handicap Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 75.0
66 Handicap It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNF 75.0
66 Handicap Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNF 75.0
66 Handicap Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 75.0
66 Handicap Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC DNF 75.0
66 Handicap Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNS 75.0

Heat 2 - Handicap Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 58:15 1.0
2 Handicap Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 59:28 2.0
3 Handicap Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 59:48 3.0
4 Handicap seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 61:45 4.0
5 Handicap Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 62:53 5.0
6 Handicap AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 60:24 6.0
7 Handicap Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 55:56 7.0
8 Handicap Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 62:23 8.0
9 Handicap mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 61:50 9.0
10 Handicap Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 58:09 10.0
11 Handicap Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 64:08 11.0
12 Handicap x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 54:53 12.0
13 Handicap Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 77:38 13.5
13 Handicap Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 58:19 13.5
15 Handicap Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 57:53 15.0
16 Handicap Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 55:38 16.0
17 Handicap in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 59:05 17.0
18 Handicap Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 63:43 18.0
19 Handicap Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 65:28 19.0
20 Handicap California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 60:02 20.0
21 Handicap Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 68:04 21.0
22 Handicap NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 64:57 22.0
23 Handicap Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 64:15 23.5
23 Handicap The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 64:15 23.5
25 Handicap Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 62:42 25.0
26 Handicap Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 66:15 26.0
27 Handicap Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 64:08 27.0
28 Handicap Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 65:03 28.0
29 Handicap FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 66:14 29.0
30 Handicap Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 68:31 30.0
31 Handicap Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 65:13 31.0
32 Handicap Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 63:23 32.0
33 Handicap Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 66:22 33.0
34 Handicap Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 65:30 34.0
35 Handicap Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 64:28 35.0
36 Handicap Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 68:59 36.0
37 Handicap Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 66:08 37.0
38 Handicap Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 65:46 38.0
39 Handicap Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 67:50 39.0
40 Handicap Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 63:27 40.0
41 Handicap Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 58:36 41.0
42 Handicap sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 66:07 42.0
43 Handicap Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 69:33 43.0
44 Handicap Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 72:08 44.0
45 Handicap Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 66:29 45.0
46 Handicap Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 71:50 46.0
47 Handicap Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 65:58 47.5
47 Handicap Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 69:19 47.5
49 Handicap Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 68:54 49.5
49 Handicap Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 68:00 49.5
51 Handicap Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 66:18 51.0
52 Handicap Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 63:48 52.0
53 Handicap Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 64:00 53.0
54 Handicap Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 67:47 54.0
55 Handicap Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 70:06 55.0
56 Handicap Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 73:14 56.0
57 Handicap Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 65:44 57.0
58 Handicap Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 67:26 58.0
59 Handicap Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 65:45 59.0
60 Handicap Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 65:59 60.0
61 Handicap Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 75.0
61 Handicap Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 75.0
61 Handicap Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 75.0
61 Handicap Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNS 75.0
61 Handicap Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 75.0
61 Handicap Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC DNC 75.0
61 Handicap Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 3 - Handicap Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.25.53 1.0
2 Handicap Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.40.16 2.0
3 Handicap Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.24.19 3.0
4 Handicap sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.24.29 4.0
5 Handicap Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.26.34 5.0
6 Handicap Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.30.26 6.0
7 Handicap Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 1.26.16 7.0
8 Handicap Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 1.17.49 8.0
9 Handicap Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 1.26.37 9.0
10 Handicap mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.23.53 10.0
11 Handicap Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.27.50 11.0
12 Handicap Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.21.59 12.0
13 Handicap Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.22.26 13.0
14 Handicap AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.23.44 14.0
15 Handicap Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.27.00 15.0
16 Handicap Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.26.36 16.0
17 Handicap Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.33.10 17.0
18 Handicap Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.19.11 18.0
19 Handicap Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.27.33 19.0
20 Handicap Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.20.58 20.0
21 Handicap FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.30.36 21.0
22 Handicap Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 1.29.39 22.0
23 Handicap Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 1.28.21 23.0
24 Handicap Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 1.26.51 24.0
25 Handicap Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.27.42 25.0
26 Handicap x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.17.42 26.0
27 Handicap California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.24.24 27.0
28 Handicap Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.29.16 28.5
28 Handicap seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.29.30 28.5
30 Handicap Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.33.24 30.0
31 Handicap in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.24.09 31.0
32 Handicap Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 1.20.28 32.0
33 Handicap Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.37.40 33.0
34 Handicap Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.32.38 34.0
35 Handicap Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.35.02 35.0
36 Handicap Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.34.47 36.0
37 Handicap Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.36.26 37.0
38 Handicap Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC dns 75.0
38 Handicap Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC dns 75.0
38 Handicap Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC dnf 75.0
38 Handicap Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC dnf 75.0
38 Handicap Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC OCS 75.0
38 Handicap Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC DNC 75.0
38 Handicap Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 4 - Handicap Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 1.00.50 1.0
2 Handicap It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.03.18 2.0
3 Handicap Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.11.36 3.0
4 Handicap Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.12.25 4.0
5 Handicap Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC 1.10.08 5.0
6 Handicap Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC 1.07.42 6.0
7 Handicap Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.11.46 7.0
8 Handicap Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 59.43 8.0
9 Handicap Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.06.01 9.0
10 Handicap Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 1.00.43 10.0
11 Handicap Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.10.54 11.0
12 Handicap Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 1.01.17 12.0
13 Handicap Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.05.42 13.0
14 Handicap Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.04.09 14.0
15 Handicap Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.09.25 15.0
16 Handicap Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 1.03.34 16.0
17 Handicap Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.09.04 17.0
18 Handicap Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.04.19 18.0
19 Handicap Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.07.02 19.0
20 Handicap Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.04.36 20.0
21 Handicap Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.03.46 21.0
22 Handicap Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.06.04 22.0
23 Handicap Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.05.15 23.0
24 Handicap Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 1.04.59 24.0
25 Handicap Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.10.18 25.0
26 Handicap Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 1.00.59 26.0
27 Handicap NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 1.04.33 27.0
28 Handicap Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.07.16 28.0
29 Handicap Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.02.26 29.0
30 Handicap Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.04.03 30.0
31 Handicap mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.01.34 31.0
32 Handicap Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 1.03.56 32.0
33 Handicap Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.04.58 33.0
34 Handicap Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.05.17 34.0
35 Handicap sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.03.58 35.0
36 Handicap Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.11.49 36.0
37 Handicap Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.03.32 37.0
38 Handicap Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.05.11 38.0
39 Handicap FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.06.00 40.0
39 Handicap Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.00.48 40.0
39 Handicap Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.09.12 40.0
42 Handicap seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.03.57 42.0
43 Handicap Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 1.05.46 43.0
44 Handicap Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.06.02 44.0
45 Handicap Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.04.47 45.0
46 Handicap Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.03.50 46.0
47 Handicap Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 1.05.59 47.0
48 Handicap Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.08.59 49.0
48 Handicap AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.02.17 49.0
48 Handicap Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.00.20 49.0
51 Handicap Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.04.00 51.0
52 Handicap Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.04.52 52.0
53 Handicap Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 1.05.51 53.5
53 Handicap The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.05.51 53.5
55 Handicap Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.02.02 55.0
56 Handicap Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.10.04 56.0
57 Handicap Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 1.04.26 57.0
58 Handicap California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.01.47 58.0
59 Handicap Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 1.04.57 59.0
60 Handicap Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.09.13 60.0
61 Handicap Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 1.06.03 61.0
62 Handicap Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.00.33 62.0
63 Handicap Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.05.35 63.0
64 Handicap x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 57.25 64.0
65 Handicap Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 59.07 65.5
65 Handicap Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.06.45 65.5
67 Handicap Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 58.31 67.5
67 Handicap Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.03.59 67.5
69 Handicap in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.02.57 69.0
70 Handicap Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.01.12 70.0
71 Handicap Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 1.01.41 71.0
72 Handicap Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 1.12.13 72.0
73 Handicap Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 75.0
73 Handicap Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 5 - Handicap Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.17.00 1.0
2 Handicap Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.13.49 2.0
3 Handicap Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.14.05 3.0
4 Handicap Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 1.16.28 4.0
5 Handicap Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 1.08.15 5.5
5 Handicap The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.08.15 5.5
7 Handicap Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.07.53 7.0
8 Handicap Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 1.05.38 8.0
9 Handicap Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 1.00.15 9.0
10 Handicap Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 1.05.04 10.0
11 Handicap Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 1.00.51 11.0
12 Handicap Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.11.58 12.0
13 Handicap Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.07.20 13.0
14 Handicap Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 1.06.30 14.0
15 Handicap California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.04.45 15.5
15 Handicap Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.11.33 15.5
17 Handicap Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.03.38 17.0
18 Handicap Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 1.10.01 18.0
19 Handicap Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.13.48 19.0
20 Handicap Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.13.42 20.0
21 Handicap Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.12.44 21.0
22 Handicap Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.05.03 22.0
23 Handicap Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.10.57 23.0
24 Handicap Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.10.36 24.0
25 Handicap Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.05.44 25.0
26 Handicap Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.10.40 26.0
27 Handicap Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.16.17 27.0
28 Handicap Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.08.49 28.0
29 Handicap Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.10.50 29.5
29 Handicap Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.15.46 29.5
31 Handicap Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.07.50 31.0
32 Handicap Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.16.43 32.5
32 Handicap AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.06.36 32.5
34 Handicap Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC 1.08.17 34.0
35 Handicap Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.14.23 35.0
36 Handicap Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.10.33 36.0
37 Handicap Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.10.32 37.0
38 Handicap Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.13.27 38.0
39 Handicap Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.03.25 39.5
39 Handicap x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.00.52 39.5
41 Handicap Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.08.26 41.0
42 Handicap Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.09.17 42.0
43 Handicap Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.13.23 43.0
44 Handicap Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.10.02 44.0
45 Handicap Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 1.10.07 45.0
46 Handicap mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.08.16 46.0
47 Handicap Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.11.38 47.0
48 Handicap seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.10.16 48.5
48 Handicap Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.08.27 48.5
50 Handicap Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 1.12.06 50.0
51 Handicap Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.12.11 51.0
52 Handicap Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 1.11.04 52.0
53 Handicap Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.17.51 53.0
54 Handicap in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.07.09 54.0
55 Handicap Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.11.16 55.0
56 Handicap Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 1.10.37 56.0
57 Handicap sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.11.25 57.0
58 Handicap Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 1.12.48 58.0
59 Handicap It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.09.35 59.0
60 Handicap Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.21.10 60.0
61 Handicap Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.16.48 61.0
62 Handicap Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC 1.20.00 62.0
63 Handicap FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC DNF 75.0
63 Handicap Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC BFD 75.0
63 Handicap Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC BFD 75.0
63 Handicap Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC DNC 75.0
63 Handicap Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC BFD 75.0
63 Handicap Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC BFD 75.0
63 Handicap Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 75.0
63 Handicap Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 75.0
63 Handicap NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 75.0
63 Handicap Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC BFD 75.0
63 Handicap Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNC 75.0
63 Handicap Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 6 - Handicap Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 2.30.55 1.0
2 Handicap Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 2.16.17 2.0
3 Handicap Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 2.12.07 3.0
4 Handicap Knot Again 2021 Neil Tasker Jeremy Searle CSC 2.14.14 4.0
5 Handicap Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 2.23.20 5.0
6 Handicap sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 2.11.52 6.0
7 Handicap Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 2.15.46 7.0
8 Handicap Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 2.16.25 8.0
9 Handicap FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 2.19.45 9.0
10 Handicap Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 2.14.36 10.0
11 Handicap Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 2.17.38 11.0
12 Handicap Wind FX 1960 Scott Munro Adam BIEDER PHOSC 2.17.17 12.0
13 Handicap Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 2.18.07 13.0
14 Handicap Talk To The Hand 2017 Adam Cause Eamon Smith TAC 2.08.10 14.0
15 Handicap Bung It On 1946 Drew Van Ryn Cody Linnegar CSC 2.15.18 15.0
16 Handicap Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 2.10.34 16.0
17 Handicap Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 2.16.42 17.0
18 Handicap Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 2.28.47 18.0
19 Handicap Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 2.23.04 19.0
20 Handicap Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 2.25.55 20.5
20 Handicap Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 2.18.09 20.5
22 Handicap Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 2.29.08 22.0
23 Handicap Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 2.31.32 23.0
24 Handicap Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 2.19.53 24.0
25 Handicap Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 2.27.04 25.0
26 Handicap Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 2.23.52 26.0
27 Handicap Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 2.16.50 27.0
28 Handicap Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 2.15.57 28.0
29 Handicap Flynn is a super crew 2010 James Burman Flynn Rohr HHSC 2.12.41 29.0
30 Handicap Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 2.09.56 30.0
31 Handicap Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 2.31.17 31.0
32 Handicap Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 2.17.51 32.0
33 Handicap Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 2.10.02 33.0
34 Handicap Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 2.25.56 34.0
35 Handicap Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 2.17.50 35.0
36 Handicap Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 2.30.37 36.0
37 Handicap Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 2.21.25 37.0
38 Handicap Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 2.25.10 38.0
39 Handicap Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 2.30.34 39.0
40 Handicap Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 2.12.15 40.0
41 Handicap Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 2.29.48 41.0
42 Handicap Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 2.11.53 42.0
43 Handicap Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 2.21.22 43.0
44 Handicap Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 2.21.58 44.0
45 Handicap in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 2.14.54 45.0
46 Handicap Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 2.09.51 46.0
47 Handicap Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC 2.29.55 47.0
48 Handicap mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 2.16.35 48.0
49 Handicap Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 2.23.38 49.5
49 Handicap The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 2.23.38 49.5
51 Handicap Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 2.18.56 51.0
52 Handicap Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 2.12.30 52.0
53 Handicap Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 2.24.36 53.0
54 Handicap Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 2.06.36 54.0
55 Handicap Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 2.31.27 55.0
56 Handicap Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 2.42.34 56.0
57 Handicap Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 2.21.41 57.0
58 Handicap AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 2.17.33 58.0
59 Handicap It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 2.19.31 59.0
60 Handicap California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 2.16.29 60.0
61 Handicap Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 2.28.00 61.0
62 Handicap seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 2.23.50 62.0
63 Handicap Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 2.14.28 63.5
63 Handicap Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 2.20.20 63.5
65 Handicap x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 2.06.55 65.0
66 Handicap Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 2.11.22 66.0
67 Handicap Pocket Rocket 1980 Craig Smith Peter Kusch CSC 2.42.07 67.0
68 Handicap Virtual Insanity 1963 Ian Smythe Aaron Gardner WASC DNF 75.0
68 Handicap Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC DSQ 75.0
68 Handicap Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 75.0
68 Handicap NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 75.0
68 Handicap Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 75.0
68 Handicap Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 75.0
68 Handicap Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 75.0

Heat 1 - Youth Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Youth Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 52:19 1.0
2 Youth Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 54:50 2.0
3 Youth Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 55:25 3.0
4 Youth Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 56:17 4.0
5 Youth Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 57:01 5.0
6 Youth Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 59:08 6.0
7 Youth Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63:17 7.0
8 Youth It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNF 9.0

Heat 2 - Youth Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Youth Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 58:19 1.0
2 Youth Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 63:27 2.0
3 Youth Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 65:13 3.0
4 Youth Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 65:30 4.0
5 Youth Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 67:26 5.0
6 Youth Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 70:06 6.0
7 Youth It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNS 9.0
7 Youth Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 9.0

Heat 3 - Youth Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Youth Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.27.42 1.0
2 Youth Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.36.26 2.0
3 Youth Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.37.40 3.0
4 Youth Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC dnf 9.0
4 Youth Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC DNC 9.0
4 Youth Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC DNC 9.0
4 Youth It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNC 9.0
4 Youth Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 9.0

Heat 4 - Youth Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Youth Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.00.20 1.0
2 Youth It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.03.18 2.0
3 Youth Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 1.03.34 3.0
4 Youth Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.04.00 4.0
5 Youth Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.04.36 5.0
6 Youth Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.05.17 6.0
7 Youth Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.07.02 7.0
8 Youth Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 9.0

Heat 5 - Youth Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Youth Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.03.38 1.0
2 Youth Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.07.20 2.0
3 Youth It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.09.35 3.0
4 Youth Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.10.33 4.0
5 Youth Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 1.12.48 5.0
6 Youth Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.14.23 6.0
7 Youth Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 1.16.28 7.0
8 Youth Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC DNC 9.0

Heat 6 - Youth Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Youth Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 2.12.30 1.0
2 Youth Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 2.16.17 2.0
3 Youth Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 2.18.09 3.0
4 Youth It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 2.19.31 4.0
5 Youth Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 2.25.55 5.0
6 Youth Jolly Roger 1895 Zac Davies Reilly Tasker CSC 2.28.00 6.0
7 Youth Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 2.31.17 7.0
8 Youth Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC DSQ 9.0

Heat 1 - Female Skipper Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Female Skipper mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 55:55 1.0
2 Female Skipper Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 56:17 2.0
3 Female Skipper Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 57:01 3.0
4 Female Skipper Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 58:08 4.0
5 Female Skipper Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 59:00 5.0
6 Female Skipper Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 59:45 6.0
7 Female Skipper Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 60:46 7.0
8 Female Skipper Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63:17 8.0

Heat 2 - Female Skipper Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Female Skipper mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 61:50 1.0
2 Female Skipper Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 65:13 2.0
3 Female Skipper Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 65:30 3.0
4 Female Skipper Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 66:22 4.0
5 Female Skipper Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 68:59 5.0
6 Female Skipper Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 69:33 6.0
7 Female Skipper Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 73:14 7.0
8 Female Skipper Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 9.0

Heat 3 - Female Skipper Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Female Skipper mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.23.53 1.0
2 Female Skipper Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.24.19 2.0
3 Female Skipper Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.36.26 3.0
4 Female Skipper Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC DNC 9.0
4 Female Skipper Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC DNC 9.0
4 Female Skipper Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC DNC 9.0
4 Female Skipper Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC DNC 9.0
4 Female Skipper Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 9.0

Heat 4 - Female Skipper Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Female Skipper mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.01.34 1.0
2 Female Skipper Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.04.36 2.0
3 Female Skipper Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.05.17 3.0
4 Female Skipper Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.06.01 4.0
5 Female Skipper Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.06.45 5.0
6 Female Skipper Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.09.12 6.0
7 Female Skipper Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.09.25 7.0
8 Female Skipper Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 9.0

Heat 5 - Female Skipper Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Female Skipper mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 1.08.16 1.0
2 Female Skipper Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 1.10.33 2.0
3 Female Skipper Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.11.38 3.0
4 Female Skipper Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.11.58 4.0
5 Female Skipper Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.13.42 5.0
6 Female Skipper Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.13.49 6.0
7 Female Skipper Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 1.16.28 7.0
8 Female Skipper Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC DNC 9.0

Heat 6 - Female Skipper Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Female Skipper Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 2.16.17 1.0
2 Female Skipper mojo 1987 Karen Branch Rebecca Wiley CPSC 2.16.35 2.0
3 Female Skipper Chomp 1906 Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher PHOSC 2.18.09 3.0
4 Female Skipper Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 2.23.04 4.0
5 Female Skipper Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 2.23.20 5.0
6 Female Skipper Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 2.24.36 6.0
7 Female Skipper Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 2.29.48 7.0
8 Female Skipper Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 2.31.17 8.0

Heat 1 - Family Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Family in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 51:37 1.0
2 Family Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 54:50 2.0
3 Family Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 55:38 3.0
4 Family Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 56:10 4.0
5 Family The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 56:25 5.5
5 Family Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 56:25 5.5
7 Family Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 56:30 7.0
8 Family Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 56:52 8.0
9 Family Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 57:01 9.0
10 Family FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 57:19 10.0
11 Family Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 57:20 11.0
12 Family Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 57:38 12.0
13 Family Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 57:58 13.0
14 Family Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 58:08 14.0
15 Family Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 58:32 15.0
16 Family Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 58:54 16.0
17 Family Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 58:55 17.0
18 Family Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 59:32 18.0
19 Family Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 60:56 19.0
20 Family Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 61:30 20.0
21 Family Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63:17 21.0
22 Family Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 69:41 22.0
23 Family Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC DNF 28.0
23 Family It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNF 28.0
23 Family Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 28.0
23 Family Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 28.0
23 Family Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNS 28.0

Heat 2 - Family Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Family in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 59:05 1.0
2 Family Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 62:23 2.0
3 Family Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 62:53 3.0
4 Family Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 63:27 4.0
5 Family Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 63:43 5.0
6 Family Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 64:08 6.0
7 Family The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 64:15 7.5
7 Family Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 64:15 7.5
9 Family Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 65:13 9.0
10 Family Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 66:08 10.0
11 Family FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 66:14 11.0
12 Family Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 66:15 12.0
13 Family Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 66:22 13.0
14 Family Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 68:00 14.0
15 Family Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 68:04 15.0
16 Family Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 69:19 16.0
17 Family Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 71:50 17.0
18 Family Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 72:08 18.0
19 Family Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 77:38 19.0
20 Family Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 28.0
20 Family Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC DNF 28.0
20 Family It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNS 28.0
20 Family Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 28.0
20 Family Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNF 28.0
20 Family Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 28.0
20 Family Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 28.0
20 Family Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 28.0

Heat 3 - Family Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Family in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.24.09 1.0
2 Family Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.24.19 2.0
3 Family Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.25.53 3.0
4 Family Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.26.36 4.0
5 Family Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.27.33 5.0
6 Family Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.27.42 6.0
7 Family Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.27.50 7.0
8 Family FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.30.36 8.0
9 Family Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.32.38 9.0
10 Family Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.33.10 10.0
11 Family Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.34.47 11.0
12 Family Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.36.26 12.0
13 Family The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA DNC 28.0
13 Family Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC DNC 28.0
13 Family Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC DNC 28.0
13 Family Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC DNC 28.0
13 Family It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC DNC 28.0
13 Family Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 28.0
13 Family Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 28.0

Heat 4 - Family Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Family Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 1.00.50 1.0
2 Family Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.02.26 2.0
3 Family in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.02.57 3.0
4 Family It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.03.18 4.0
5 Family Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.03.46 5.0
6 Family Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.03.59 6.0
7 Family Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.04.00 7.0
8 Family Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.04.03 8.0
9 Family Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.04.36 9.0
10 Family Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.04.52 10.0
11 Family Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.04.58 11.0
12 Family Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.05.11 12.0
13 Family Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.05.15 13.0
14 Family The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.05.51 14.5
14 Family Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 1.05.51 14.5
16 Family FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.06.00 16.0
17 Family Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.06.04 17.0
18 Family Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.06.45 18.0
19 Family Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.07.16 19.0
20 Family Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.08.59 20.0
21 Family Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.09.04 21.0
22 Family Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.10.04 22.0
23 Family Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.10.18 23.0
24 Family Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.11.36 24.0
25 Family Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.11.46 25.0
26 Family Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 28.0
26 Family Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 28.0

Heat 5 - Family Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Family in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.07.09 1.0
2 Family Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.07.20 2.0
3 Family Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.07.50 3.0
4 Family Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.07.53 4.0
5 Family The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.08.15 5.5
5 Family Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 1.08.15 5.5
7 Family Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 1.08.27 7.0
8 Family It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 1.09.35 8.0
9 Family Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.10.02 9.0
10 Family Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 1.10.32 10.0
11 Family Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.10.57 11.0
12 Family Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.11.33 12.0
13 Family Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.11.38 13.0
14 Family Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 1.12.11 14.0
15 Family Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.12.44 15.0
16 Family Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.13.48 16.0
17 Family Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.15.46 17.0
18 Family Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 1.16.28 18.0
19 Family Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.16.43 19.0
20 Family Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.16.48 20.0
21 Family Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.17.00 21.0
22 Family Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.17.51 22.0
23 Family Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC BFD 28.0
23 Family Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC DNC 28.0
23 Family FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC DNF 28.0
23 Family Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC BFD 28.0
23 Family Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 28.0

Heat 6 - Family Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Family Moondance 2000 John Hanrahan Tegan Hanrahan CYC 2.12.07 1.0
2 Family Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 2.12.15 2.0
3 Family in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 2.14.54 3.0
4 Family Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 2.15.57 4.0
5 Family Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 2.16.17 5.0
6 Family Finger Licking Good 1986 Jack Dawson Patrick Dawson NSC 2.16.42 6.0
7 Family Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 2.17.38 7.0
8 Family Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 2.17.51 8.0
9 Family Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 2.18.07 9.0
10 Family Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 2.18.56 10.0
11 Family It's Not Easy 2023 Nicholas Dunstan Rohan Auld CPSC 2.19.31 11.0
12 Family FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 2.19.45 12.0
13 Family Gobi 2001 Frans Bienefelt Kim Dolan CHSC 2.20.20 13.0
14 Family The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 2.23.38 14.5
14 Family Meltdown 1976 Warwick Fatches Jed Fatches WASC 2.23.38 14.5
16 Family Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 2.24.36 16.0
17 Family Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 2.25.10 17.0
18 Family Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 2.25.56 18.0
19 Family Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 2.27.04 19.0
20 Family Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 2.29.08 20.0
21 Family Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 2.30.55 21.0
22 Family Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 2.31.17 22.0
23 Family Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 2.31.32 23.0
24 Family Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC DSQ 28.0
24 Family Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 28.0
24 Family Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 28.0
24 Family Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 28.0

Heat 1 - Classic Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Classic Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 55:36 1.0
2 Classic Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 55:38 2.0
3 Classic Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 57:58 3.0
4 Classic Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 58:08 4.0
5 Classic Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 58:11 5.0
6 Classic Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 58:32 6.0
7 Classic Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 59:00 7.0
8 Classic Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 59:08 8.0
9 Classic Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 59:32 9.0
10 Classic Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 59:40 10.0
11 Classic Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 60:56 11.0
12 Classic Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63:17 12.0
13 Classic Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 69:41 13.0
14 Classic Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 16.0
14 Classic Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNS 16.0

Heat 2 - Classic Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Classic Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 64:08 1.0
2 Classic Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 64:28 2.0
3 Classic Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 66:15 3.0
4 Classic Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 66:22 4.0
5 Classic Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 68:00 5.0
6 Classic Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 68:31 6.0
7 Classic Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 68:54 7.0
8 Classic Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 69:33 8.0
9 Classic Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 70:06 9.0
10 Classic Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 71:50 10.0
11 Classic Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 77:38 11.0
12 Classic Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 16.0
12 Classic Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNF 16.0
12 Classic Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 16.0
12 Classic Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 16.0

Heat 3 - Classic Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Classic Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.24.19 1.0
2 Classic Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.27.00 2.0
3 Classic Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.27.33 3.0
4 Classic Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.30.26 4.0
5 Classic Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.37.40 5.0
6 Classic Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.40.16 6.0
7 Classic Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 16.0
7 Classic Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 16.0

Heat 4 - Classic Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Classic Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.04.52 1.0
2 Classic Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.05.15 2.0
3 Classic Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.05.35 3.0
4 Classic Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.05.42 4.0
5 Classic Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.06.04 5.0
6 Classic Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.06.45 6.0
7 Classic Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.07.02 7.0
8 Classic Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.07.16 8.0
9 Classic Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.09.04 9.0
10 Classic Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.09.12 10.0
11 Classic Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.09.13 11.0
12 Classic Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.11.46 12.0
13 Classic Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.11.49 13.0
14 Classic Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 16.0
14 Classic Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 16.0

Heat 5 - Classic Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Classic Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 1.10.02 1.0
2 Classic Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.10.57 2.0
3 Classic Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.11.16 3.0
4 Classic Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.11.33 4.0
5 Classic Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.11.38 5.0
6 Classic Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.13.23 6.0
7 Classic Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.13.27 7.0
8 Classic Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 1.13.42 8.0
9 Classic Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.14.05 9.0
10 Classic Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 1.14.23 10.0
11 Classic Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.15.46 11.0
12 Classic Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 1.16.28 12.0
13 Classic Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC 1.16.48 13.0
14 Classic Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.17.00 14.0
15 Classic Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 16.0

Heat 6 - Classic Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Classic Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 2.14.36 1.0
2 Classic Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 2.17.38 2.0
3 Classic Evolution 1852 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen GSC 2.17.51 3.0
4 Classic Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 2.23.52 4.0
5 Classic Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 2.24.36 5.0
6 Classic Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 2.25.10 6.0
7 Classic Red 1787 Josh Linnegar William Harris PHOSC 2.25.55 7.0
8 Classic Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 2.29.08 8.0
9 Classic Good Karma 1890 Shelley McMillan Kristin Campbell CSC 2.29.48 9.0
10 Classic Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 2.30.37 10.0
11 Classic Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 2.30.55 11.0
12 Classic Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 2.31.17 12.0
13 Classic Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 2.31.27 13.0
14 Classic Stretch 1820 Craig Rowe Callum Rowe GSC DNC 16.0
14 Classic Orbit Zero 1653 Andrew Wernick Oisin Wernick GRSC DNC 16.0

Heat 1 - Husband and Wife Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Husband and Wife Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 52:07 1.0
2 Husband and Wife Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 55:02 2.0
3 Husband and Wife Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 58:32 3.0
4 Husband and Wife Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 64:41 4.0

Heat 2 - Husband and Wife Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Husband and Wife Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 58:09 1.0
2 Husband and Wife Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 63:23 2.0
3 Husband and Wife Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 68:00 3.0
4 Husband and Wife Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNF 5.0

Heat 3 - Husband and Wife Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Husband and Wife Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.20.58 1.0
2 Husband and Wife Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA DNC 5.0
2 Husband and Wife Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC DNC 5.0
2 Husband and Wife Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNC 5.0

Heat 4 - Husband and Wife Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Husband and Wife Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.00.33 1.0
2 Husband and Wife Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 1.00.43 2.0
3 Husband and Wife Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.06.04 3.0
4 Husband and Wife Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.10.54 4.0

Heat 5 - Husband and Wife Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Husband and Wife Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 1.05.38 1.0
2 Husband and Wife Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.11.33 2.0
3 Husband and Wife Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.21.10 3.0
4 Husband and Wife Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC BFD 5.0

Heat 6 - Husband and Wife Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Husband and Wife Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 2.09.56 1.0
2 Husband and Wife Time Rocker 1937 Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson BYRA 2.10.34 2.0
3 Husband and Wife Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 2.25.10 3.0
4 Husband and Wife Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 2.42.34 4.0

Heat 1 - Heavyweight Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Heavyweight Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 53:23 1.0
2 Heavyweight Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 55:36 2.0
3 Heavyweight AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 55:48 3.0
4 Heavyweight seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 56:22 4.0
5 Heavyweight The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 56:25 5.0
6 Heavyweight Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 56:39 6.0
7 Heavyweight sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 57:13 7.0
8 Heavyweight FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 57:19 8.0
9 Heavyweight Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 57:36 9.0
10 Heavyweight Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 57:58 10.0
11 Heavyweight Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 58:08 11.0
12 Heavyweight Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 58:11 12.0
13 Heavyweight Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 58:24 13.0
14 Heavyweight Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 58:54 14.0
15 Heavyweight Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 59:40 15.0
16 Heavyweight Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 60:56 16.0
17 Heavyweight Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 61:30 17.0
18 Heavyweight Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 63:17 18.0
19 Heavyweight Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 64:41 19.0
20 Heavyweight Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 69:41 20.0
21 Heavyweight Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 25.0
21 Heavyweight Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 25.0
21 Heavyweight Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNS 25.0
21 Heavyweight Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 25.0

Heat 2 - Heavyweight Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Heavyweight AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 60:24 1.0
2 Heavyweight seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 61:45 2.0
3 Heavyweight Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 63:48 3.0
4 Heavyweight The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 64:15 4.0
5 Heavyweight Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 64:28 5.0
6 Heavyweight Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 65:46 6.0
7 Heavyweight sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 66:07 7.0
8 Heavyweight FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 66:14 8.0
9 Heavyweight Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 66:15 9.0
10 Heavyweight Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 66:22 10.0
11 Heavyweight Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 67:50 11.0
12 Heavyweight Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 68:04 12.0
13 Heavyweight Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 68:31 13.0
14 Heavyweight Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 68:54 14.0
15 Heavyweight Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 71:50 15.0
16 Heavyweight Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 72:08 16.0
17 Heavyweight Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 77:38 17.0
18 Heavyweight Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC DNF 25.0
18 Heavyweight Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 25.0
18 Heavyweight Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC DNF 25.0
18 Heavyweight Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 25.0
18 Heavyweight Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 25.0
18 Heavyweight Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNF 25.0
18 Heavyweight Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 25.0

Heat 3 - Heavyweight Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Heavyweight AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.23.44 1.0
2 Heavyweight Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.24.19 2.0
3 Heavyweight sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.24.29 3.0
4 Heavyweight Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.26.34 4.0
5 Heavyweight Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.27.00 5.0
6 Heavyweight seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.29.30 6.0
7 Heavyweight Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.30.26 7.0
8 Heavyweight FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.30.36 8.0
9 Heavyweight Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.33.10 9.0
10 Heavyweight Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.40.16 10.0
11 Heavyweight Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC DNC 25.0
11 Heavyweight Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 25.0

Heat 4 - Heavyweight Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Heavyweight Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 1.00.50 1.0
2 Heavyweight AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.02.17 2.0
3 Heavyweight Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.03.50 3.0
4 Heavyweight seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.03.57 4.0
5 Heavyweight sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.03.58 5.0
6 Heavyweight Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.04.47 6.0
7 Heavyweight Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.05.15 7.0
8 Heavyweight Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.05.35 8.0
9 Heavyweight Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.05.42 9.0
10 Heavyweight The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.05.51 10.0
11 Heavyweight FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 1.06.00 11.0
12 Heavyweight Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.06.02 12.0
13 Heavyweight Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.06.45 13.0
14 Heavyweight Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.08.59 14.0
15 Heavyweight Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.09.04 15.0
16 Heavyweight Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.09.13 16.0
17 Heavyweight Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.10.18 17.0
18 Heavyweight Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.10.54 18.0
19 Heavyweight Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.11.36 19.0
20 Heavyweight Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.11.46 20.0
21 Heavyweight Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.11.49 21.0
22 Heavyweight Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 1.12.13 22.0
23 Heavyweight Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.12.25 23.0
24 Heavyweight Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC DNC 25.0

Heat 5 - Heavyweight Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Heavyweight AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.06.36 1.0
2 Heavyweight The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.08.15 2.0
3 Heavyweight Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.08.26 3.0
4 Heavyweight Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.08.49 4.0
5 Heavyweight seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.10.16 5.0
6 Heavyweight Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.10.40 6.0
7 Heavyweight Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 1.10.57 7.0
8 Heavyweight Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.11.16 8.0
9 Heavyweight sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.11.25 9.0
10 Heavyweight Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.11.38 10.0
11 Heavyweight Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.12.44 11.0
12 Heavyweight Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 1.13.23 12.0
13 Heavyweight Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 1.13.27 13.0
14 Heavyweight Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 1.14.05 14.0
15 Heavyweight Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.15.46 15.0
16 Heavyweight Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.16.17 16.0
17 Heavyweight Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 1.16.28 17.0
18 Heavyweight Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 1.16.43 18.0
19 Heavyweight Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 1.17.00 19.0
20 Heavyweight Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.17.51 20.0
21 Heavyweight Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 1.21.10 21.0
22 Heavyweight FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC DNF 25.0
22 Heavyweight Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC BFD 25.0
22 Heavyweight Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 25.0

Heat 6 - Heavyweight Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Heavyweight sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 2.11.52 1.0
2 Heavyweight Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 2.12.15 2.0
3 Heavyweight Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 2.14.36 3.0
4 Heavyweight AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 2.17.33 4.0
5 Heavyweight Anatadaephobia 2043 Geoffrey Davis Keagan Davis CYC 2.17.38 5.0
6 Heavyweight Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 2.17.50 6.0
7 Heavyweight FINE TUNE 2037 David Johnson Luke Johnson CSC 2.19.45 7.0
8 Heavyweight Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 2.19.53 8.0
9 Heavyweight Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 2.21.41 9.0
10 Heavyweight The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 2.23.38 10.0
11 Heavyweight seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 2.23.50 11.0
12 Heavyweight Further Astray 1840 John Burwood Matthew Dismorr CRSC 2.23.52 12.0
13 Heavyweight Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 2.24.36 13.0
14 Heavyweight Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 2.25.56 14.0
15 Heavyweight Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 2.28.47 15.0
16 Heavyweight Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 2.29.08 16.0
17 Heavyweight Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 2.30.34 17.0
18 Heavyweight Nitrogen 1640 Troy Fortune Anthony Bailey BSC 2.30.37 18.0
19 Heavyweight Bondi Tram 1802 Adam Trickey Phillip Williams CNLSC 2.30.55 19.0
20 Heavyweight Orion 1794 Dannielle Parker Katelyn Parker CPSC 2.31.17 20.0
21 Heavyweight Stealth 1881 David Harley David Cox CNLSC 2.31.27 21.0
22 Heavyweight Poppa Bear 1988 Tony Smith Conor Smith TAC 2.31.32 22.0
23 Heavyweight Flight XXIV 1824 Stephen Gorman Karin Gorman GRSC 2.42.34 23.0
24 Heavyweight Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 25.0

Heat 1 - Jack and Jill Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Jack and Jill x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 49:01 1.0
2 Jack and Jill Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 49:25 2.0
3 Jack and Jill Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 49:43 3.0
4 Jack and Jill Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 49:50 4.0
5 Jack and Jill Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 52:07 5.0
6 Jack and Jill Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 52:19 6.0
7 Jack and Jill Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 52:38 7.0
8 Jack and Jill Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 52:44 8.0
9 Jack and Jill California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 52:45 9.0
10 Jack and Jill Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 53:19 10.0
11 Jack and Jill Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 53:23 11.0
12 Jack and Jill Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 54:50 12.0
13 Jack and Jill Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 55:31 13.0
14 Jack and Jill Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 55:36 14.0
15 Jack and Jill Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 55:46 15.0
16 Jack and Jill Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 56:10 16.0
17 Jack and Jill The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 56:25 17.0
18 Jack and Jill Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 56:30 18.0
19 Jack and Jill Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 56:39 19.0
20 Jack and Jill Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 56:46 20.0
21 Jack and Jill Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 56:52 21.0
22 Jack and Jill Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 57:01 22.0
23 Jack and Jill NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 57:12 23.0
24 Jack and Jill sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 57:13 24.0
25 Jack and Jill Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 58:08 25.0
26 Jack and Jill Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 58:24 26.0
27 Jack and Jill Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 58:32 27.0
28 Jack and Jill Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 58:54 28.0
29 Jack and Jill Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 60:46 29.0
30 Jack and Jill Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 33.0
30 Jack and Jill Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNS 33.0
30 Jack and Jill Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNF 33.0

Heat 2 - Jack and Jill Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Jack and Jill x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 54:53 1.0
2 Jack and Jill Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 55:38 2.0
3 Jack and Jill Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 55:56 3.0
4 Jack and Jill Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 57:53 4.0
5 Jack and Jill Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 58:09 5.0
6 Jack and Jill Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 58:15 6.0
7 Jack and Jill Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 58:19 7.0
8 Jack and Jill Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 58:36 8.0
9 Jack and Jill Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 59:48 9.0
10 Jack and Jill California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 60:02 10.0
11 Jack and Jill Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 62:23 11.0
12 Jack and Jill Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 63:27 12.0
13 Jack and Jill Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 63:43 13.0
14 Jack and Jill Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 63:48 14.0
15 Jack and Jill The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 64:15 15.0
16 Jack and Jill Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 64:28 16.0
17 Jack and Jill NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 64:57 17.0
18 Jack and Jill Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 65:13 18.0
19 Jack and Jill Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 65:45 19.0
20 Jack and Jill Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 65:46 20.0
21 Jack and Jill Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 65:59 21.0
22 Jack and Jill sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 66:07 22.0
23 Jack and Jill Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 66:22 23.0
24 Jack and Jill Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 66:29 24.0
25 Jack and Jill Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 67:50 25.0
26 Jack and Jill Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 68:00 26.0
27 Jack and Jill Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 68:04 27.0
28 Jack and Jill Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 73:14 28.0
29 Jack and Jill Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 33.0
29 Jack and Jill Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNF 33.0
29 Jack and Jill Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 33.0
29 Jack and Jill Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNF 33.0

Heat 3 - Jack and Jill Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Jack and Jill x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.17.42 1.0
2 Jack and Jill Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 1.17.49 2.0
3 Jack and Jill Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.19.11 3.0
4 Jack and Jill Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 1.20.28 4.0
5 Jack and Jill Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.20.58 5.0
6 Jack and Jill Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.21.59 6.0
7 Jack and Jill Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.22.26 7.0
8 Jack and Jill Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.24.19 8.0
9 Jack and Jill California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.24.24 9.0
10 Jack and Jill sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.24.29 10.0
11 Jack and Jill Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.26.36 11.0
12 Jack and Jill Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.27.00 12.0
13 Jack and Jill Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.27.42 13.0
14 Jack and Jill Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.29.16 14.0
15 Jack and Jill Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.32.38 15.0
16 Jack and Jill Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.33.10 16.0
17 Jack and Jill Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.35.02 17.0
18 Jack and Jill Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.36.26 18.0
19 Jack and Jill Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC dnf 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC dnf 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC OCS 33.0
19 Jack and Jill The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 33.0
19 Jack and Jill Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNC 33.0

Heat 4 - Jack and Jill Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Jack and Jill x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 57.25 1.0
2 Jack and Jill Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 58.31 2.0
3 Jack and Jill Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 59.07 3.0
4 Jack and Jill Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.00.20 4.0
5 Jack and Jill Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 1.00.33 5.0
6 Jack and Jill Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.00.48 6.0
7 Jack and Jill Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 1.00.50 7.0
8 Jack and Jill Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.01.12 8.0
9 Jack and Jill Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 1.01.41 9.0
10 Jack and Jill California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.01.47 10.0
11 Jack and Jill Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.02.02 11.0
12 Jack and Jill Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.02.26 12.0
13 Jack and Jill Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.03.32 13.0
14 Jack and Jill Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.03.50 14.0
15 Jack and Jill sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.03.58 15.0
16 Jack and Jill Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.04.00 16.0
17 Jack and Jill Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 1.04.03 17.0
18 Jack and Jill Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.04.19 18.0
19 Jack and Jill NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 1.04.33 19.0
20 Jack and Jill Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 1.04.36 20.0
21 Jack and Jill Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 1.04.57 21.0
22 Jack and Jill Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.04.58 22.0
23 Jack and Jill Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.05.35 23.0
24 Jack and Jill The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.05.51 24.0
25 Jack and Jill Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.06.02 25.0
26 Jack and Jill Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.06.04 26.0
27 Jack and Jill Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.06.45 27.0
28 Jack and Jill Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC 1.07.42 28.0
29 Jack and Jill Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.08.59 29.0
30 Jack and Jill Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.09.25 30.0
31 Jack and Jill Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 1.12.13 31.0
32 Jack and Jill Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.12.25 32.0

Heat 5 - Jack and Jill Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Jack and Jill Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 1.00.15 1.0
2 Jack and Jill Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 1.00.51 2.0
3 Jack and Jill x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 1.00.52 3.0
4 Jack and Jill Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 1.03.25 4.0
5 Jack and Jill Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 1.03.38 5.0
6 Jack and Jill California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 1.04.45 6.0
7 Jack and Jill Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 1.05.03 7.0
8 Jack and Jill Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 1.05.44 8.0
9 Jack and Jill Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC 1.07.20 9.0
10 Jack and Jill Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 1.07.50 10.0
11 Jack and Jill Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 1.07.53 11.0
12 Jack and Jill The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 1.08.15 12.0
13 Jack and Jill Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.08.26 13.0
14 Jack and Jill Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 1.09.17 14.0
15 Jack and Jill Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 1.10.07 15.0
16 Jack and Jill Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.10.36 16.0
17 Jack and Jill Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 1.10.40 17.0
18 Jack and Jill Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 1.11.16 18.0
19 Jack and Jill sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.11.25 19.0
20 Jack and Jill Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 1.11.33 20.0
21 Jack and Jill Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 1.11.38 21.0
22 Jack and Jill Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.12.44 22.0
23 Jack and Jill Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 1.13.49 23.0
24 Jack and Jill Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.16.17 24.0
25 Jack and Jill Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC BFD 33.0
25 Jack and Jill Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC BFD 33.0
25 Jack and Jill Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC BFD 33.0
25 Jack and Jill Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC DNC 33.0
25 Jack and Jill Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC BFD 33.0
25 Jack and Jill NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 33.0
25 Jack and Jill Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 33.0
25 Jack and Jill Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC DNC 33.0

Heat 6 - Jack and Jill Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Jack and Jill Carbon Neutral 2024 Hugh Tait Tara McCall NSC 2.06.36 1.0
2 Jack and Jill x 2032 Peter Vaiciurgis Tina Babbage CHYC 2.06.55 2.0
3 Jack and Jill Dark Side of the Moon 1998 Robert Fish Cassie Cause TAC 2.09.51 3.0
4 Jack and Jill Rubber Chicken Rocket Car 2002 Craig Davidson Mel Davidson CYC 2.09.56 4.0
5 Jack and Jill Saltwater 2006 David Aylward Charlotte Holliday NSC 2.10.02 5.0
6 Jack and Jill Aqua Rodent 2034 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt QLSC 2.11.22 6.0
7 Jack and Jill sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 2.11.52 7.0
8 Jack and Jill Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern CSC 2.11.53 8.0
9 Jack and Jill Bandit 2003 Philip Scott Georgina Scott CRSC 2.12.15 9.0
10 Jack and Jill Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 2009 Alex Chittendon Danii-Elle Svendsen NSC 2.12.30 10.0
11 Jack and Jill Einhorn 2038 Tim Dunstan Christina Stewart CPSC 2.14.28 11.0
12 Jack and Jill Xtreme 1816 Bernard Parker Jennifer Dunstan CPSC 2.14.36 12.0
13 Jack and Jill Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 2.15.46 13.0
14 Jack and Jill Blue Moon 1900 Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford GRSC 2.15.57 14.0
15 Jack and Jill Shine 2016 Rosie Lee Harry Lee NSC 2.16.17 15.0
16 Jack and Jill California Times 2008 Chris Eddes Kelsey Hanrahan CYC 2.16.29 16.0
17 Jack and Jill Invisible 1940 Jack Breislin Emma Breislin NSC 2.18.07 17.0
18 Jack and Jill Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Zoe Lamond HHSC 2.18.56 18.0
19 Jack and Jill Hooters 1899 Guy Bellamy Jessica Mazalo TASC 2.19.53 19.0
20 Jack and Jill Rainbow Magic 1873 Henry Kernot Rebecca Hancock NSC 2.21.22 20.0
21 Jack and Jill Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 2.21.41 21.0
22 Jack and Jill Matador 2022 Matthew Dunstan Monique Atkins CPSC 2.21.58 22.0
23 Jack and Jill Captain Planet 1849 Steph Sheridan Harry Leafe NSC 2.23.20 23.0
24 Jack and Jill The Purple Bruiser 1966 Glen Mitchell Keely Mitchell BYRA 2.23.38 24.0
25 Jack and Jill Assilem 1470 Aliceson Parker John Davis CPSC 2.24.36 25.0
26 Jack and Jill Whiz Bang 1861 John Davies Kerrie Davies CSC 2.25.10 26.0
27 Jack and Jill Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 2.25.56 27.0
28 Jack and Jill Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 2.28.47 28.0
29 Jack and Jill Nemesis 1985 Shannon Corbett Rachel Kingsland GSC 2.29.55 29.0
30 Jack and Jill Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 2.30.34 30.0
31 Jack and Jill Dark Horse 2007 Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker CSC DSQ 33.0
31 Jack and Jill NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 33.0

Heat 1 - Veteran Fleet - 6 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port Course, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 kNots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Veteran in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 51:37 1.0
2 Veteran Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 53:23 2.0
3 Veteran Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 54:56 3.0
4 Veteran Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 55:46 4.0
5 Veteran AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 55:48 5.0
6 Veteran Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 55:58 6.0
7 Veteran seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 56:22 7.0
8 Veteran Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 57:12 8.5
8 Veteran NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 57:12 8.5
10 Veteran sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 57:13 10.0
11 Veteran Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 57:36 11.0
12 Veteran Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 57:57 12.0
13 Veteran Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 58:24 13.0
14 Veteran Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 58:54 14.0
15 Veteran Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 58:55 15.0
16 Veteran Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 59:45 16.0
17 Veteran Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 60:56 17.0
18 Veteran Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNS 20.0
18 Veteran Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 20.0

Heat 2 - Veteran Fleet - 6 April 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Veteran in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 59:05 1.0
2 Veteran AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 60:24 2.0
3 Veteran seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 61:45 3.0
4 Veteran Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 62:42 4.0
5 Veteran Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 63:48 5.0
6 Veteran NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 64:57 6.0
7 Veteran Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 65:03 7.0
8 Veteran Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 65:28 8.0
9 Veteran sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 66:07 9.0
10 Veteran Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 66:29 10.0
11 Veteran Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 67:47 11.0
12 Veteran Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 67:50 12.0
13 Veteran Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 68:04 13.0
14 Veteran Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 68:59 14.0
15 Veteran Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 69:19 15.0
16 Veteran Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 71:50 16.0
17 Veteran Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC DNF 20.0
17 Veteran Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 20.0
17 Veteran Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNF 20.0

Heat 3 - Veteran Fleet - 7 Apr 2012

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Veteran AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.23.44 1.0
2 Veteran in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.24.09 2.0
3 Veteran sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.24.29 3.0
4 Veteran Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.26.34 4.0
5 Veteran seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.29.30 5.0
6 Veteran Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.33.10 6.0
7 Veteran Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.33.24 7.0
8 Veteran Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.35.02 8.0
9 Veteran Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC dns 20.0
9 Veteran NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC DNC 20.0
9 Veteran Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 20.0

Heat 4 - Veteran Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 11:00

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Veteran AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.02.17 1.0
2 Veteran in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.02.57 2.0
3 Veteran Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.03.50 3.0
4 Veteran seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.03.57 4.0
5 Veteran sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.03.58 5.0
6 Veteran Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.04.09 6.0
7 Veteran Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.04.19 7.0
8 Veteran Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 1.04.26 8.0
9 Veteran NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC 1.04.33 9.0
10 Veteran Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.04.47 10.0
11 Veteran Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC 1.04.59 11.0
12 Veteran Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 1.05.46 12.0
13 Veteran Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.06.01 13.0
14 Veteran Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.08.59 14.0
15 Veteran Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.09.04 15.0
16 Veteran Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.10.04 16.0
17 Veteran Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.11.36 17.0
18 Veteran Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 1.12.13 18.0
19 Veteran Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.12.25 19.0

Heat 5 - Veteran Fleet - 8 April 2012 at 14:00

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Veteran AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 1.06.36 1.0
2 Veteran in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 1.07.09 2.0
3 Veteran Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 1.08.26 3.0
4 Veteran Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 1.08.49 4.0
5 Veteran Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 1.10.01 5.0
6 Veteran seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 1.10.16 6.0
7 Veteran Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 1.10.36 7.0
8 Veteran Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 1.10.37 8.0
9 Veteran Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 1.10.50 9.0
10 Veteran sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 1.11.25 10.0
11 Veteran Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 1.11.58 11.0
12 Veteran Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 1.12.44 12.0
13 Veteran Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 1.13.48 13.0
14 Veteran Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 1.15.46 14.0
15 Veteran Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 1.16.17 15.0
16 Veteran Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC 1.17.51 16.0
17 Veteran NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 20.0
17 Veteran Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 20.0
17 Veteran Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC DNC 20.0

Heat 6 - Veteran Fleet - 9 April 2012 at 13:00

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00, Distance: 5 Nm, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew Club Elapsed Points
1 Veteran sirocco 2028 Philip Treloar Genelle Aldred PHOSC 2.11.52 1.0
2 Veteran in a frenzy 1945 Duncan Dey Timothy Dey RRSC 2.14.54 2.0
3 Veteran Tigger Too 1996 Michael Tait Felicity Goldsack NSC 2.15.46 3.0
4 Veteran Samba Pati 1984 Malcolm Graham Jon Dunstan NSC 2.16.25 4.0
5 Veteran Peak 1912 Michael Hitchens Eliot Bassili CYC 2.16.50 5.0
6 Veteran AFTER MIDKNIGHT 2027 Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith CSC 2.17.33 6.0
7 Veteran Whitewash 1805 Ian Dixon Ken Porter CPSC 2.17.50 7.0
8 Veteran Glide Free 2036 Peter Stephinson Ryan Wernick MHASC 2.21.25 8.0
9 Veteran Shameless 2020 Gary Bellamy Natasha Mazalo TASC 2.21.41 9.0
10 Veteran Twisted Sister 1975 Sandra Donovan Mirella Scott CRSC 2.23.04 10.0
11 Veteran seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Jessica Parker LSC 2.23.50 11.0
12 Veteran Poor Tacking 1916 Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker PHOSC 2.25.56 12.0
13 Veteran Vitamin Sea 1939 Jeffrey Keane William Keane CSC 2.27.04 13.0
14 Veteran Ifs Butts & Maybes 1926 John Atkins Claire Gorman GRSC 2.28.47 14.0
15 Veteran Ultra Violet 1827 Douglas Coleman Henry Coleman CSC 2.29.08 15.0
16 Veteran Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb CYC 2.30.34 16.0
17 Veteran NO-MAD 1924 Peter Spicer Catherine Cox CNLSC DNC 20.0
17 Veteran Slingshot 1911 Paul Gurr Simon Williams CRSC DNC 20.0
17 Veteran Jet Stream 1957 Scott Roberts Erin Roberts PHOSC DNC 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
DSQDisqualification
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1


www.ns14.org/australia/results/2012NSWStates/
nsracesec@hotmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com